lęk przed niebytem
#55
Kolejne wcielenie Rasiaka reaktywowało temat, więc otwieram go ponownie. Ostatnio natrafiłam w sieci na coś takiego:

Tony Crisp napisał(a):In 1953, when I was sixteen, and already deeply interested in the possibilities of the human mind, I took a course in deep relaxation. I practiced every day for three months, tensing my muscles, relaxing them, then passing my awareness over and over my body, dropping the feeling of tension. After three months I was quite proficient. One evening, after coming home from dining out with friends, I went to bed thinking I would leave my usual practice, but in the end decided to practice even though it was late. After going over my body several times I suddenly lost my right arm. I had no sensation of it other than space, hugeness. Then I lost my left arm, and – my whole body. It was like falling through a trap-door into the stars. I had no sense of having a body. Thoughts had ceased, except for a murmur apparently a thousand miles away. Yet in blackness, in immensity, in absence of thought I existed vitally as bodiless awareness. We think that we are our body because we have no other experience of our existence. So we identify with our body and so are terrified of dying – which in a sense is what we do every time we go to sleep and leave our sense of a body behind.

After that day I could repeat the experience almost any time I sat down and used the relaxation technique. I felt at the time, and still believe it correct, that I had fallen asleep yet remained awake. Waking, critical awareness, had been taken through the magic doors of sleep into a universe it seldom ever sees – deep dreamless sleep. I realised that as we enter sleep all our sense are switched off and we are fundamentally bodiless awareness.

źródło: https://dreamhawk.com/dream-dictionary/w...conscious/

Takie teksty to dla mnie megapodnieta.
Planowane wyłączenie sieci DMN w godzinach 23:00 - 04:00
Znajdź wszystkie posty użytkownika
Odpowiedz cytując ten post


Wiadomości w tym wątku
lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 27-08-2017, 10:28
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 27-08-2017, 21:11
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Jasiri - 27-08-2017, 21:25
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 28-08-2017, 09:43
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 28-08-2017, 09:55
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 28-08-2017, 12:24
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 28-08-2017, 12:40
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 28-08-2017, 12:54
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 28-08-2017, 13:13
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 28-08-2017, 13:19
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Solnik - 29-08-2017, 13:04
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 28-08-2017, 15:29
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 29-08-2017, 13:52
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 29-08-2017, 13:59
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 29-08-2017, 14:24
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 29-08-2017, 14:39
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 29-08-2017, 16:52
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 29-08-2017, 18:10
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 29-08-2017, 18:37
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Vee - 29-08-2017, 22:27
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 14-09-2017, 10:18
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Vee - 14-09-2017, 10:30
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 05-12-2018, 20:32
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Rasiak - 15-11-2018, 15:25
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Rasiak - 06-12-2018, 14:51
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 07-12-2018, 21:38
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Neurocosmic - 08-12-2018, 15:48
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez hotaru - 09-12-2018, 00:55
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 09-12-2018, 10:18
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez hotaru - 09-12-2018, 12:57
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 09-12-2018, 11:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 09-12-2018, 13:20
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 09-12-2018, 13:23
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez hotaru - 09-12-2018, 15:27
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 14-12-2018, 19:07
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 15-12-2018, 16:19
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 16-12-2018, 20:07
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 16-12-2018, 23:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 17-12-2018, 21:52
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 18-12-2018, 02:06
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 18-12-2018, 19:50
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 18-12-2018, 21:02
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 02-01-2019, 19:42
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 02-01-2019, 19:59
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 02-01-2019, 21:59
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 03-01-2019, 22:13
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 03-01-2019, 22:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 04-01-2019, 21:18
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 06-01-2019, 22:06
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 13-01-2019, 15:13
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez błazen - 26-05-2019, 20:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 26-05-2019, 22:28
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 14-08-2019, 17:15
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 27-08-2019, 19:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 27-08-2019, 22:22
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 28-08-2019, 09:36
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 30-08-2019, 14:42
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 30-08-2019, 15:22
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 30-08-2019, 19:00
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 31-08-2019, 03:06
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 31-08-2019, 09:53
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 31-08-2019, 13:01
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 31-08-2019, 13:43
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 31-08-2019, 15:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 31-08-2019, 16:03
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 01-09-2019, 12:21
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 01-09-2019, 13:03
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 01-09-2019, 13:17
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 01-09-2019, 15:41
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 01-09-2019, 16:15
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 01-09-2019, 18:50
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 01-09-2019, 18:59
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 01-09-2019, 21:36
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 01-09-2019, 22:43
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 02-09-2019, 19:07
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 02-09-2019, 19:56
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 02-09-2019, 20:17
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 07-09-2019, 16:07
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez incestus - 07-09-2019, 17:35
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 07-09-2019, 17:46
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez makulec - 10-09-2019, 10:24
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 08-10-2019, 12:21
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 08-10-2019, 23:05
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 09-10-2019, 11:25
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 09-10-2019, 15:53
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 09-10-2019, 19:33
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 10-10-2019, 13:57
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 10-10-2019, 21:40
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 20-10-2019, 11:25
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 24-10-2019, 13:47
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 24-10-2019, 19:41
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 27-10-2019, 16:14
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 27-10-2019, 17:24
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 28-10-2019, 08:20
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Nalewa - 28-10-2019, 10:34
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Fallen Leaf - 29-10-2019, 18:10
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 30-10-2019, 21:57
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 05-11-2019, 19:18
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez sidhartha - 17-11-2019, 11:28
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 04-04-2020, 18:10
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Rasiakys - 13-05-2020, 12:57
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 22-01-2022, 19:06
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 05-09-2022, 19:29
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 13-03-2023, 23:38
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Travel - 14-03-2023, 00:19
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 14-03-2023, 22:54
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez supreme - 04-04-2023, 03:35
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Isabela - 02-06-2024, 15:25
RE: lęk przed niebytem - przez Lorellai - 10-09-2025, 15:41
RE: Kim jestem? - przez Slavia - 27-08-2017, 17:25

Skocz do:

UA-88656808-1